Padma Awards 2014 full list

Padma Awardees of Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri 2014 full list :

Padma Vibhushan

  • Dr Raghunath A Mashelkar, Science and Engineering, Maharashtra
  • B K S Iyengar, Yoga, Maharashtra

Padma Bhushan

  • Gulam Mohammed Sheikh, Art-Painting, Gujarat
  • Begum Parveen Sultana, Art-Classical Singing, Maharashtra
  • T H Vinayakram, Art-Ghatam Artist, Tamil Nadu
  • Kamala Haasan, Art-Cinema, Tamil Nadu
  • Vairamuthu Ramasamy Thevar, Literature and Education, Tamil Nadu
  • Ruskin Bond, Literature and Education, Uttarakhand
  • Pullela Gopichand, Sports-Badminton, Andhra Pradesh
  • Leander Paes, Sports-Tennis, Maharashtra
  • Vijayendra Nath Kaul, Civil Service, Delhi
  • Late Justice Jagdish Sharan Verma, Public Affairs, Uttar Pradesh
  • Late Dr Anumolu Ramakrishna, Science and Engineering, Andhra Pradesh
  • Prof Anisuzzaman, Literature and Education, Bangladesh
  • Prof Lloyd I Rudolph, Literature and Education, USA
  • Prof Susanne H Rudolph, Literature and Education, USA
  • Dr (Smt) Neelam Kler, Medicine- Neonatology, Delhi
  • Justice Dalveer Bhandari, Public Affairs, Delhi
  • Prof Padmanabhan Balaram, Science and Engineering, Karnataka
  • Prof Jyeshtharaj Joshi, Science and Engineering, Maharashtra
  • Dr Madappa Mahadevappa, Science and Engineering, Karnataka
  • Dr Thirumalachari Ramasami, Science and Engineering, Delhi
  • Dr Vinod Prakash Sharma, Science and Engineering, Delhi
  • Dr Radhakrishnan Koppillil, Science and Engineering, Karnataka
  • Dr Mrityunjay Athreya, Literature and Education, Delhi
  • Anita Desai, Literature and Education, Delhi
  • Dr Dhirubhai Thaker, Literature and Education, Gujarat

Padma Shri

  • Mohammad Ali Baig,    Art-Theatre, Andhra Pradesh
  • Nayana Apte Joshi, Art, Maharashtra
  • Musafir Ram Bhardwaj, Art-Instrumental Music- Pauna Manjha, Himachal Pradesh
  • Sabitri Chatterjee, Art-Film, West Bengal
  • Prof Biman Bihari Das, Art-Sculptor, Delhi
  • Sunil Das, Art-Painting, West Bengal
  • Elam Endira Devi, Art-Manipuri Dance, Manipur
  • Vijay Ghate, Art-Instrumental Music- Tabla, Maharashtra
  • Rani Karnaa, Art-Kathak, West Bengal
  • Bansi Kaul, Art-Theatre, Jammu and Kashmir
  • Ustad Moinuddin Khan, Art-Instrumental Music-Sarangi Player, Rajasthan
  • Geeta Mahalik, Art-Odishi Dance, Delhi
  • Paresh Maity, Art-Painting, Delhi
  • Ram Mohan, Art-Film Animation, Maharashtra
  • Sudarsan Pattnaik, Art-Sand artist, Odisha
  • Paresh Rawal, Art-Cinema and Theatre, Maharashtra
  • Wendell Augustine Rodricks, Art-Fashion Designing, Goa
  • Prof Kalamandalam Sathyabhama, Art-Mohini Attam, Kerala
  • Shri Anuj (Ramanuj) Sharma, Art-Performing Art, Chhattisgarh
  • Santosh Sivan, Art- Film, Tamil Nadu
  • Supriya Dev, Art-Bengali Cinema, West Bengal
  • Sooni Taraporevala, Art- Script Writing, Maharashtra
  • Vidya Balan, Art-Cinema, Maharashtra
  • Durga Jain, Social Work, Maharashtra
  • Dr Rama Rao Anumolu, Social Work, Andhra Pradesh
  • Dr Brahm Dutt, Social Work, Haryana
  • Mukul Chandra Goswami, Social Work, Assam
  • J L Kaul, Social Work, Delhi
  • Mathurbhai Madhabhai Savani, Social Work, Gujarat
  • Tashi Tondup, Public Affairs, Jammu and Kashmir
  • Dr Hasmukh Chamanlal Shah, Public Affairs, Gujarat
  • Sekhar Basu, Science and Engineering, Maharashtra
  • Madhavan Chandradathan, Science and Engineering, Kerala.
  • Sushanta Kumar Dattagupta, Science and Engineering, West Bengal
  • Dr Ravi Bhushan Grover, Science and Engineering, Maharashtra
  • Prof Eluvathingal Devassy Jemmis, Science and Engineering, Karnataka
  • Ramkrishna V HosuR, Science and Engineering, Maharashtra
  • Dr Ajay Kumar Parida, Science and Engineering, Tamil Nadu
  • Dr Malapaka Yajneswara Satyanarayana Prasad, Science and Engineering, Andhra Pradesh
  • Kiran Kumar Alur Seelin, Science and Engineering, Gujarat
  • Dr Brahma Singh, Science and Engineering, Delhi
  • Prof Vinod Kumar Singh, Science and Engineering, Madhya Pradesh
  • Dr Govindan Sundararajan, Science and Engineering, Andhra Pradesh
  • Ramaswamy R Iyer, Science and Engineering, Delhi
  • Dr Jayanta Kumar Ghosh, Science and Engineering, West Bengal
  • Ravi Kumar NarrA, Trade and Industry, Andhra Pradesh
  • Rajesh Saraiya, Trade and Industry, Maharashtra
  • Mallika Srinivasan, Trade and Industry, Tamil Nadu
  • Pratap Govindrao Pawar, Trade and Industry, Maharashtra
  • Dr Kiritkumar Mansukhlal Acharya, Medicine- Dermatology, Gujarat
  • Dr Balram Bhargava, Medicine- Cardiology, Uttar Pradesh
  • Prof (Dr) Indra Chakravarty, Medicine- Health and Hygiene, West Bengal
  • Dr Ramakant Krishnaji Deshpande, Medicine- Oncology, Maharashtra
  • Prof (Dr) Pawan Raj Goyal, Medicine- Chest Disease, Haryana
  • Prof Amod Gupta, Medicine- Opthalmology, Haryana
  • Prof (Dr) Daya Kishore Hazra, Medicine, Uttar Pradesh
  • Prof (Dr) Thenumgal Poulose Jacob, Medicine- Vascular Surgery, Tamil Nadu
  • Prof (Dr) Shashank R Joshi, Medicine- Endocrinology, Maharashtra
  • Prof Hakim Syed Khaleefathullah, Medicine- Unani Medicine, Tamil Nadu
  • Dr Milind Vasant Kirtane, Medicine- ENT Surgery, Maharashtra
  • Dr Lalit Kumar, Medicine- Oncology, Delhi
  • Dr Mohan Mishra, Medicine, Bihar
  • Dr M Subhadra Nair, Medicine- Gyneacology, Kerala
  • Dr Ashok Panagariya, Medicine- Neurology, Rajasthan
  • Dr Narendra Kumar Pandey, Medicine- Surgery, Haryana
  • Dr Sunil Pradhan, Medicine- Neurology, Uttar Pradesh
  • Dr Ashok Rajgopal, Medicine- Orthopaedics, Delhi
  • Dr Kamini A Rao, Medicine- Reproductive Medicine, Karnataka
  • Dr Sarbeswar Sahariah, Medicine- Surgery, Andhra Pradesh
  • Prof Om Prakash Upadhyaya, Medicine, Punjab
  • Prof (Dr) Mahesh Verma, Medicine- Dental Science, Delhi
  • Dr J S Titiyal, Medicine-Opthalmology, Delhi
  • Dr Nitish Naik, Medicine- Cardiology, Delhi
  • Dr Surbrat Kumar Acharya, Medicine-Gastroentrology, Delhi
  • Dr Rajesh Kumar Grover, Medicine-Oncology, Delhi
  • Dr Naheed Abidi, Literature and Education, Uttar Pradesh
  • Prof Ashok Chakradhar, Literature and Education, Delhi
  • Chhakchhuak Chhuanvawra, Literature and Education, Mizoram
  • Keki N Daruwalla, Literature and Education, Delhi
  • Prof Ganesh Narayandas Devi, Literature and Education, Gujarat
  • Prof Kolakaluri Enoch, Literature and Education, Andhra Pradesh
  • Prof (Dr) Ved Kumari Ghai, Literature and Education, Jammu and Kashmir
  • Smt Manorama Jafa, Literature and Education, Delhi
  • Prof Rehana Khatoon, Literature and Education, Delhi
  • Dr Waikhom Gojen Meeitei, Literature and Education, Manipur
  • Vishnu Narayanan Namboothiri, Literature and Education, Kerala
  • Prof Dinesh Singh, Literature and Education, Delhi
  • Dr (Mrs) P Kilemsungla, Literature and Education, Nagaland
  • Anjum Chopra, Sports- Cricket, Delhi
  • Sunil Dabas, Sports- Kabbadi, Haryana
  • Love Raj Singh Dharmshaktu, Sports- Mountaineering, Delhi
  • Dipika Rebecca Pallikal, Sports- Squash, Tamil Nadu
  • H Boniface Prabhu, Sports- Wheelchair Tennis, Karnataka
  • Yuvraj Singh, Sports- Cricket, Haryana
  • Mamta Sodha, Sports- Mountaineering, Haryana
  • Parveen Talha, Civil Service, Uttar Pradesh
  • Late Dr Narendra Achyut Dabholkar, Social Work Maharashtra
  • Ashok Kumar Mago, Trade and Industry, USA
  • Siddharth Mukherjee, Medicine-Oncology, USA
  • Dr Vamsi Mootha, Medicine- Biomedical Research, USA
  • Dr Sengaku Mayeda, Literature and Education, Japan.